?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Ugh Tuesday :/

An other meme i've taken from Crody. Lots in things you don't really need to know about me inside. Fun, fun, fun! Allow sneaky Gerard to lure you in!

Photobucket



1) What song(s) are you currently addicted to?
For the First Time- The Script *shame* actually no shame, i love that band!

2) What was the last movie you saw?
sneaky question, last film i saw dans la cinema was Scot Pilgrim vs the World but that last film i watch was, oh Lord forgive me, Batman: Under the Red Hood, that i, being hardcore, illegally watched online ;) yes that is a animated film. *no shame*

3) What's the last TV show you watched?

The xtra factor..it think

4) What are you doing right now?
wtf writing this, stupid question is stupid!

5) What's your current fandom/obsession/addiction?
Batman bb!!! and Christian Bale :P

6) What's one thing you miss about being a kid?
Being able to say/ do crap and not get judged for it

7) What side of the bed do you sleep on?
right, it's closest to the wall so i feel safe :)

8) What was the last thing you bought?
Joker poster! i am awesome!

9) What's your favourite thing you've bought recently?
didn't you just see what i wrote? i just bought a mother flippin Joker poster! oh and also the comic Arkham Asylum; A Serious House on Serious Earth 15th Anniversary Edition. I almost prefer just reading Grant Morrison's notes/ transcript than the actual comic.

10) If you could speak any language (including that of animals, plants, rainbows, whatever floats your boat), what would it be?
probably being able to talk to insane peeps would be cool, i know thats not really something that you could do, but i'd like to be able to understand them and to know exactly what to say to them. That or Japanese lol 

11) What do you do when you're in a bad mood?
listen to agressive music, sulk, be a dick to people. the usual

12) What was the last meal you ate?
cheese and ham toastie at school :P

13) Current OTP?
Batman/ Bruce Wayne / Joker :P just as delicious as that toasie

14) Five things you can't live without.
I'm taking this as not literally other wise that'd be boring. Laptop, make-up, pervy mind, hairspray, my friends :)

15) Find the closest book currently sitting near you and flip to page 45. What is the first sentence of the second paragraph?
Do comics count? it's the only thing to hand right now so....
"suddenly Maxie turns to look at us and we realise to our horror we're not invisible after all"
Arkham Asylum: Serious House on Serious Earth 15th Anniversary Edition


16) What's something you'd like to say to someone right now?
shut the frigg up and move schools

to some girls who's really annoying and mean in my year. won't say who it is so don't ask ;)


17) What are you looking forward to?
MCR in october!! :D :D :D :D :D :D

18) What is playing out of your speakers, right now?
foolish fool! this is the same answer as number uno!!!

19) Ask me a question in a comment and I shall reply...
wut iz dis?

1. What time did you get up this morning?
6:45

2. How do you like your steak?
well friggen done :P

3. What was the last film you saw at the cinema?
Scott Pilgrim vs. The World

4. What is your favorite TV show?
er........Sherlock? idk i can't think right now

5. If you could live anywhere in the world where would it be?

England, somewhere rural but near a big city 

6. What did you have for breakfast?
Weatos :P

7. What is your favorite cuisine?
wut? British..i think, i don't understand the question *shame*

8. What foods do you dislike?

too many to name bb

9. Favorite Place to Eat?
wtf????!?!?! next to ur mum, person writing these redic questions!

10. Favorite dressing?
Cesar salad dressing 

11.What kind of vehicle do you drive?
the spaz mobile 

12. What are your favorite clothes?
idk shizz that can make me look good (i.e everything jk jk)

13. Where would you visit if you had the chance?
Christian Bale's house when he's home alone ;) ;) ;)  and preferably showering

14. Cup 1/2 empty or 1/2 full?
empty inside, outside full

15. Where would you want to retire?
English countryside.

16. Favorite time of day?
dust/ twilight (ugh) to night time

17. Where were you born?

Jersey, Channel Islands

18. What is your favorite sport to watch?
sex ;)

19. Who do you think will not tag you back?
what is this question asking, not cool enough to know?


20. Person you expect to tag you back first?
ur mum when we're finished 


21. What have you done this week to help another person?
gone into school cuz it made everyone happy again ;)

22. What is your favorite scent?

Christian Bale's musk....too much?

23. Bird watcher?

if by birds you mean foxy women then yes i am ;)

24. Are you a morning person or a night person?
night person, actually middle of the day person

25. Pets?
no they are too much hassle 

26. Any new and exciting news that you'd like to share?
i'm pregante with emotion 

27. What did you want to be when you were little?

lawyer cuz i wanted the cash 

28. What is your best childhood memory?
idk spending time with my childhood bff, Hermione 

29. Are you a cat or dog person?
do you mean which do i least want to be eradicated by evolution? i'm going to say...dog

30. Are you married?
to my JOB!! 

31. Always wear your seat belt?
yes unless cba....to live

32. Been in a car accident?
yes...sorta, i got whiplash 

33. Any pet peeves?
annoying people, hipsters 

34. Favorite pizza topping?
Pepperoni :P

35. Favorite Flower?
Roses, not original enough for ya? well then fu

36. Favorite ice cream?
Ben & Jerry's


37. Favorite fast food restaurant?
KFC no question

38. How many times did you fail your driver's test?
ageist comment

39. From whom did you get your last email?
apple store :'(

40. Which store would you choose to max out your credit card?
ur mum's sex den, that or Forbidden Planet 

41. Do anything spontaneous lately?
yes i shot a guy for looking at me funny

42. Like your job?
no, being a crack whore has it's down sides

43. Broccoli?

i'd love some thank you kindly Mr meme person

44. What was your favorite vacation?
3 years ago my fam and i went to france when the 5th harry potter film and 7th book came out and we all went crazy with harry potter fever! 

45. Last person you went out to dinner with?

jfc i can't remember, oh probs  my sis cordy, our friend Laura and my mum 

46. What are you listening to right now?
STFU AND LOOK AT No. 1

47. What is your favorite color?
red/ bright green/ purple/ blue....or maybe i've just been looking at the Joker for too long.

48. How many tattoos do you have?
none cuz the pain is too much to deal with

49. How many are you tagging for this quiz?
no. one

50. What time did you finish this quiz?
5:09 pm

Comments

( 17 comments — Leave a comment )
cordeliasmarz
Sep. 21st, 2010 06:42 pm (UTC)
GIIIFFFFF!!!!!!! ♥_♥

Being able to say/ do crap and not get judged for it

9. Favorite Place to Eat?
wtf????!?!?! next to ur mum, person writing these redic questions!

14. Cup 1/2 empty or 1/2 full?
empty inside, outside full

18. What is your favorite sport to watch?
sex ;)

AHAAHAHAHAHHAHA GENIUS MY FAVES

20. Person you expect to tag you back first?
ur mum when we're finished

28. What is your best childhood memory?
idk spending time with my childhood bff, Hermione

LIES!! It was being abused by me! ADMIT IT, BEAST!!
I wish I could destroy those incriminating tapes/delete the haunting memory of watching it..

Photobucket

29. Are you a cat or dog person?
do you mean which do i least want to be eradicated by evolution? i'm going to say...dog

30. Are you married?
to my JOB!!

40. Which store would you choose to max out your credit card?
ur mum's sex den, that or Forbidden Planet

41. Do anything spontaneous lately?
yes i shot a guy for looking at me funny

42. Like your job?
no, being a crack whore has it's down sides

44. What was your favorite vacation?
3 years ago my fam and i went to france when the 5th harry potter film and 7th book came out and we all went crazy with harry potter fever!

YESSSS dat wur a GOOD HOLIDAY ♥
teetersslow
Sep. 21st, 2010 08:08 pm (UTC)
ah, how do i reply to this? :/

sam needs to cheer the frick up and enjoy being in limbo! btw u probs weren't that much of a dick of a child u remember ur self being

but the dark knight wasn't out during that holiday so it wasn't that good ;)

btw i didn't realise how many sex and ur mum jokes i made, and senor stalking....oh well that just about sums me up tbh
cordeliasmarz
Sep. 21st, 2010 09:04 pm (UTC)
I know
But those videos have scarred me

Photobucket

HAHAH pretty much
What would you be without your perviness?
teetersslow
Sep. 21st, 2010 09:26 pm (UTC)
lol i bet u can't even remember what u said!

kill ur self? like TV liz suggested

i need to gif up this comment but all i have is creepy pervy senor gifs i uploaded for an AP post...:/ hmmmmmmm i have this i guess
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
cordeliasmarz
Sep. 21st, 2010 10:08 pm (UTC)
I told you to be Beast.. no! You had to be King Trident?
IDK
Basically I don't like it
I sounded like a bossy annoying child
But I suppose most kids are like that.. :/
IDK

*gifs up my comment with things I know that will please your eyes*

Photobucket
teetersslow
Sep. 21st, 2010 10:10 pm (UTC)
i didn't want to be either :'I

i wasn't ;) i was awesome and adorable!

oh god please no! :( mine eyes!!!!!! i hate Kenneth!
cordeliasmarz
Sep. 21st, 2010 10:15 pm (UTC)
And when you tried to hug and kiss me all the time!!
That's the most tragic thing
It kills me
WHY DID I NOT RETURN YOUR ADORABLE LOVE??!!

I feel so responsible for so much of your insanity and inability to express love :'(

Photobucket
teetersslow
Sep. 21st, 2010 10:19 pm (UTC)
lol i was such a freak of a child!

yeah u probs should......lol jk i was born this way

i remember thinking some pretty perverted stuff when i was younger not really understanding what it meant until i was older.....


ok bring down the tine....
teetersslow
Sep. 21st, 2010 10:19 pm (UTC)
wtf *tone
cordeliasmarz
Sep. 21st, 2010 10:22 pm (UTC)
HAHAHA well of course you were born pretty broken but I regretta SO MUCH for not showing you enough love!
It could've just been that one time because I was embarrassed to hug in front of the camera?
I don't know
That is my excuse!

You're still the bestest most adorable child ever despite your.. abnormalities ;D
teetersslow
Sep. 21st, 2010 10:26 pm (UTC)
:'I it's such a sad existence being a broken person



lol i so considered just posting that

aw cordy don't tell me that! a bit of me just died of sadness!

ur door proves it bb ;)
cordeliasmarz
Sep. 21st, 2010 10:32 pm (UTC)
Why did a bit of you die of sadness? Which part??!

Yeahhh my door is the greatest gift I have ever recieved

Photobucket

*Well, after the gift of the world's greatest sister
teetersslow
Sep. 21st, 2010 10:35 pm (UTC)
the fact u were too embarrassed to hug me

lol @ the sentimental stuff


*hides tears with harsh words*
cordeliasmarz
Sep. 21st, 2010 11:04 pm (UTC)
Nah I meant just in my shy way
Not because I was embarrassed to love!

Shut up and enjoy the love

Photobucket
teetersslow
Sep. 22nd, 2010 03:45 pm (UTC)
ok yeah right :'B (new symbol for biting finger in anguish)

neva! i'll refuse ur love forever!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

btw i just dribbled retaredly runny, white dip down my chin and the visuals made me lol ;) if u don't get this it doesn't matter


.
.
.
.
*cough*

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

*cough*
cordeliasmarz
Sep. 22nd, 2010 09:23 pm (UTC)
EWWWWWW UGH RUNNY EEWWWWW

Photobucket

I love the anguished finger biting thing
And that gif
teetersslow
Sep. 22nd, 2010 09:37 pm (UTC)
yeah i now aye. it was like maple syrup! :/

gross cordy, i though i made my thoughts clear on that gif >:I

its the new winky smile!!!
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
( 17 comments — Leave a comment )